Yengoyan Sasha

Professional boxer 

Boxer Profile

Licence number:

71999

League:

Professional boxer

First name:

Sasha

Last name:

Yengoyan

Gender:

m

Birth Date (Y/M/D):

1985-03-03

Weight:

/

Age category:

Elite

Club / Manager:

Van Den Heede
Boxer Record

Total matches:

51 matches

Total wins:

45 wins

Total losses

6 losses

Total draws

0

Boxer Match Results 

Date

Opponent

Rounds

Results

Place

2008-11-21
Denis Zhyvilo
4x3
WKOTr2
Altea
2009-03-07
Euclides Espitia
4x3
WP
Puzol
2009-06-01
Hovhannes Kishmiryan
6x3
WP
Deinze
2009-12-25
Cedric Tita
6x3
WKOTr4
Izegem
2010-04-24
Waegemans Jochen
8x3
WP
Gent
2010-05-24
Addi Azdine
6x3
WKOTr1
Deinze
2010-09-17
Luis Carmona
4x3
WP
Canals
2010-10-01
Erik Avlastimov
6x3
TDraw
Gent
2010-11-01
Janos Varga
8x3
WKOTr1
Izegem
2010-12-10
Kubin Bronislav
6x3
WP
Merksem
2011-02-13
Moroseks Semjons
6x3
WP
Deurne
2011-04-01
Ait Bassou Hassan
6x3
WKOr1
Gent
2011-06-13
Ukeh Anthony
8x3
WP
Deinze
2011-09-30
Bladt Christian
8x3
WKOr3
Gent
2011-12-25
Ungiadze George
8x3
WP
Izegem
2012-02-25
Starikov Albert
8x3
WKOTr4
Roeselare
2012-04-27
Teffahi Islam
10x3
WKOTr2
Gent
2012-05-28
Heredia Alejandro
6x3
WP
deinze
2012-09-28
Kozaev Aslanbek
12x3
LP
Gent
2012-12-25
El Goulbzouri Ahmed
6x3
WKOTr.
Izegem
2013-06-29
Cvek Zoran
6x3
WKOr2
Ninove
2013-10-05
Horta Frank Haroche
8x3
WKOr4
Gent
2013-11-01
Majcevs Sergejs
8x3
WKOr1
Izegem
2014-10-03
Anderson Clayton
12x3
WKOTr7
Gent
2014-11-01
Tsamalaidze Shaviego
8x3
WKOr2
Izegem
2015-04-11
Zaveck Jan
12x3
LP
Maribor
2015-06-27
Abujyan Gary
6x3
WP
Geraardsbergen
2015-10-09
El Massoudi Fouad
8x3
WTKOr7
Gent
2015-11-11
Boussaidi Ahmed
10x3
WTKOr10
Zwevezele
2016-02-29
Robakidze Nodar
6x3
WP
Rotterdam
2016-04-19
Karpets Artem
8x3
WKOTr5
Gent
2016-10-14
Lauri Giuseppe
8x3
WP
Gent
2017-05-25
Gurguliani Lasha
6x3
WP
Kruishoutem
2017-09-30
Cospolite Howard
12x3
LP
Erembodegem
2018-03-30
Nefzi Ayoub
8x3
WP
Gent
2018-06-29
Jajanidze Sandry
6x3
LP
Roosdaal
2018-10-27
Saidi Jama
12x3
LP
Nurenberg
2018-12-01
Baraou Agbbas
10x3
LP
Gummersbach
2019-02-18
Matic Nicola
6x3
WP
Roeselare
2019-03-22
Karic Senad
6x3
WKOTr1
Roosdaal
2019-05-10
Lezzi Francesco
8x3
WP
Gent
2019-06-15
Toni Kraft
10x3
LP
Hamburg

Boxer Match Results 

Date:

2008-11-21

Opponent:

Denis Zhyvilo

Rounds

4×3

Results

WKOTr2

Place

Altea

Date:

2009-03-07

Opponent:

Euclides Espitia

Rounds

4×3

Results

WP

Place

Puzol

Date:

2009-06-01

Opponent:

Hovhannes Kishmiryan

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Deinze

Date:

2009-12-25

Opponent:

Cedric Tita

Rounds

6×3

Results

WKOTr4

Place

Izegem

Date:

2010-04-24

Opponent:

Waegemans Jochen

Rounds

8×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2010-05-24

Opponent:

Addi Azdine

Rounds

6×3

Results

WKOTr1

Place

Deinze

Date:

2010-09-17

Opponent:

Luis Carmona

Rounds

4×3

Results

WP

Place

Canals

Date:

2010-10-01

Opponent:

Erik Avlastimov

Rounds

6×3

Results

TDraw

Place

Gent

Date:

2010-11-01

Opponent:

Janos Varga

Rounds

8×3

Results

WKOTr1

Place

Izegem

Date:

2010-12-10

Opponent:

Kubin Bronislav

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Merksem

Date:

2011-02-13

Opponent:

Moroseks Semjons

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Deurne

Date:

2011-04-01

Opponent:

Ait Bassou Hassan

Rounds

6×3

Results

WKOr1

Place

Gent

Date:

2011-06-13

Opponent:

Ukeh Anthony

Rounds

8×3

Results

WP

Place

Deinze

Date:

2011-09-30

Opponent:

Bladt Christian

Rounds

8×3

Results

WKOr3

Place

Gent

Date:

2011-12-25

Opponent:

Ungiadze George

Rounds

8×3

Results

WP

Place

Izegem

Date:

2012-02-25

Opponent:

Starikov Albert

Rounds

8×3

Results

WKOTr4

Place

Roeselare

Date:

2012-04-27

Opponent:

Teffahi Islam

Rounds

10×3

Results

WKOTr2

Place

Gent

Date:

2012-05-28

Opponent:

Heredia Alejandro

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

deinze

Date:

2012-09-28

Opponent:

Kozaev Aslanbek

Rounds

12×3

Results

LP

Place

Gent

Date:

2012-12-25

Opponent:

El Goulbzouri Ahmed

Rounds

6×3

Results

WKOTr.

Place

Izegem

Date:

2013-06-29

Opponent:

Cvek Zoran

Rounds

6×3

Results

WKOr2

Place

Ninove

Date:

2013-10-05

Opponent:

Horta Frank Haroche

Rounds

8×3

Results

WKOr4

Place

Gent

Date:

2013-11-01

Opponent:

Majcevs Sergejs

Rounds

8×3

Results

WKOr1

Place

Izegem

Date:

2014-10-03

Opponent:

Anderson Clayton

Rounds

12×3

Results

WKOTr7

Place

Gent

Date:

2014-11-01

Opponent:

Tsamalaidze Shaviego

Rounds

8×3

Results

WKOr2

Place

Izegem

Date:

2015-04-11

Opponent:

Zaveck Jan

Rounds

12×3

Results

LP

Place

Maribor

Date:

2015-06-27

Opponent:

Abujyan Gary

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Geraardsbergen

Date:

2015-10-09

Opponent:

El Massoudi Fouad

Rounds

8×3

Results

WTKOr7

Place

Gent

Date:

2015-11-11

Opponent:

Boussaidi Ahmed

Rounds

10×3

Results

WTKOr10

Place

Zwevezele

Date:

2016-02-29

Opponent:

Robakidze Nodar

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Rotterdam

Date:

2016-04-19

Opponent:

Karpets Artem

Rounds

8×3

Results

WKOTr5

Place

Gent

Date:

2016-10-14

Opponent:

Lauri Giuseppe

Rounds

8×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2017-05-25

Opponent:

Gurguliani Lasha

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Kruishoutem

Date:

2017-09-30

Opponent:

Cospolite Howard

Rounds

12×3

Results

LP

Place

Erembodegem

Date:

2018-03-30

Opponent:

Nefzi Ayoub

Rounds

8×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2018-06-29

Opponent:

Jajanidze Sandry

Rounds

6×3

Results

LP

Place

Roosdaal

Date:

2018-10-27

Opponent:

Saidi Jama

Rounds

12×3

Results

LP

Place

Nurenberg

Date:

2018-12-01

Opponent:

Baraou Agbbas

Rounds

10×3

Results

LP

Place

Gummersbach

Date:

2019-02-18

Opponent:

Matic Nicola

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Roeselare

Date:

2019-03-22

Opponent:

Karic Senad

Rounds

6×3

Results

WKOTr1

Place

Roosdaal

Date:

2019-05-10

Opponent:

Lezzi Francesco

Rounds

8×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2019-06-15

Opponent:

Toni Kraft

Rounds

10×3

Results

LP

Place

Hamburg