Veciunca Ruben

Amateur boxer 

Boxer Profile

Licence number:

73135

League:

Amateur boxer

First name:

Ruben

Last name:

Veciunca

Gender:

Birth Date (Y/M/D):

1983-05-12

Weight:

69 kg

Age category:

Elite

Club / Manager:

Trudo BC
Boxer Record

Total matches:

81 matches

Total wins:

54 wins

Total losses

27 losses

Total draws

0

Boxer Match Results 

Date

Opponent

Rounds

Results

Place

2011-06-04
Vrdolak Robert
3x3
WP
Gent
2012-04-21
Nji Moluh Seidu
3x2
WP
Braine l’Alleud
2012-05-12
Sipesaque Olivier
3x2
WP
Ixelles
2012-09-29
Fortunato Nicolas
3x2
WP
Evere
2013-03-02
Petraroli Jerome
3x2
WP
Gent
2013-03-03
Peleriau Sam
3x2
WP
Gent
2013-03-23
Denoyelle Lucien
3x2
WP
Flobecq
2013-04-20
Bogaerts Michael
3x3
WArr2
Braine l'Alleud
2014-01-25
Vrancken Junior
3x3
LP
Dilsen
2014-03-01
Verscheure Jeroen
3x3
WP
Deinze
2014-04-06
Kalenga Michika Lay
3x3
LP
Gent
2015-03-15
Domingo Matondo Yvan
3x3
WP
Gent
2015-03-29
Boulafdal Brahim
3x3
LP
Gent
2015-05-24
Karchevski Alex
3x3
WP
Limassol
2015-05-25
Stefanatos Georgius
3x3
WP
Limassol
2015-06-12
Taylor Dylan
3x3
WP
Belfast
2015-11-06
Larsen Mads
3x3
WTKOr1
Hancock
2015-11-14
Gashi Xheck
3x3
WP
Namur
2015-12-20
El Yaouti Abdel
3x3
WP
Brussel
2016-03-05
Steurs Vladimir
3x3
WP
Gent
2016-03-06
Rachem Mohammed
3x3
LP
Gent
2016-03-17
Hyns Caiomin
3x3
LP
Belfast
2016-03-26
Wagensveld Sammy
3x3
WKOTr2
Roosendal
2016-04-10
Urderlack Robert
3x3
WP
Maastricht
2016-04-14
Honk Sik Kee
3x3
WKOTr1
Paris
2016-05-14
Djokic Stevan
3x3
WP
Eindhoven
2016-05-15
Kenzhegaliyev Erzhan
3x3
WP
Eindhoven
2016-05-16
Van Der Pas
3x3
LP
Eindhoven
2016-11-26
Kajoshi Arjon
.
WWO
Pristina
2017-02-25
Gashi Xhek
3x3
WP
Gent
2017-03-19
Thomas Pol
3x3
WP
Sart
2017-04-29
Aygun Birol
3x3
LP
Belgrade
2017-07-25
Boyko Vitali
3x3
WP
Usti Nad
2017-07-27
Glebiewski Bartozs
3x3
LP
Usti Nad
2017-09-21
Bosnjak Dzemal
3x3
LP
Sarajevo
2017-12-01
O'Neill
3x3
LP
Gent
2017-12-08
Diz Aaron
3x3
LP
Lisbonne
2018-03-04
Van Steenberghen Geoffrey
3x3
WP
Gent
2018-05-08
Berrouguet Rayane
3x3
WP
Murcia
2018-05-12
Tusunqiong Maimatti
3x3
LP
Murcia
2018-06-16
McCormick Mitchell
3x3
WP
Gent
2018-07-17
Donchak Maksim
3x3
WP
Odessa
2018-07-22
Kapular Miroslav
3x3
LP
Odessa
2018-09-29
Stosic Petar
3x3
LP
Buzau City
2018-11-04
Armes Lukas
3x3
WP
Hancoc
2018-12-01
Weston Lex
3x3
WP
Berchem
2019-01-04
Stosien Jonas
3x3
WP
Lindholm
2019-03-02
Idrissou Samad
3x3
WP
Gent
2019-03-03
Rachem Mohamed
3x3
LP
Gent
2019-04-05
Savkovic Stefan
3x3
WP
Albanie
2019-04-14
Muratocic
3x3
WP
Argenteuil
2019-05-15
Hernandez Garcia David
3x3
WP
Castellon
2019-05-17
Hambli Walid
3x3
LP
Castellon
2019-06-20
Harcsa Zoltan
3x3
LRSCr3
Minsk

Boxer Match Results 

Date:

2011-06-04

Opponent:

Vrdolak Robert

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2012-04-21

Opponent:

Nji Moluh Seidu

Rounds

3×2

Results

WP

Place

Braine l’Alleud

Date:

2012-05-12

Opponent:

Sipesaque Olivier

Rounds

3×2

Results

WP

Place

Ixelles

Date:

2012-09-29

Opponent:

Fortunato Nicolas

Rounds

3×2

Results

WP

Place

Evere

Date:

2013-03-02

Opponent:

Petraroli Jerome

Rounds

3×2

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2013-03-03

Opponent:

Peleriau Sam

Rounds

3×2

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2013-03-23

Opponent:

Denoyelle Lucien

Rounds

3×2

Results

WP

Place

Flobecq

Date:

2013-04-20

Opponent:

Bogaerts Michael

Rounds

3×3

Results

WArr2

Place

Braine l’Alleud

Date:

2014-01-25

Opponent:

Vrancken Junior

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Dilsen

Date:

2014-03-01

Opponent:

Verscheure Jeroen

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Deinze

Date:

2014-04-06

Opponent:

Kalenga Michika Lay

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Gent

Date:

2015-03-15

Opponent:

Domingo Matondo Yvan

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2015-03-29

Opponent:

Boulafdal Brahim

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Gent

Date:

2015-05-24

Opponent:

Karchevski Alex

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Limassol

Date:

2015-05-25

Opponent:

Stefanatos Georgius

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Limassol

Date:

2015-06-12

Opponent:

Taylor Dylan

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Belfast

Date:

2015-11-06

Opponent:

Larsen Mads

Rounds

3×3

Results

WTKOr1

Place

Hancock

Date:

2015-11-14

Opponent:

Gashi Xheck

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Namur

Date:

2015-12-20

Opponent:

El Yaouti Abdel

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Brussel

Date:

2016-03-05

Opponent:

Steurs Vladimir

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2016-03-06

Opponent:

Rachem Mohammed

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Gent

Date:

2016-03-17

Opponent:

Hyns Caiomin

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Belfast

Date:

2016-03-26

Opponent:

Wagensveld Sammy

Rounds

3×3

Results

WKOTr2

Place

Roosendal

Date:

2016-04-10

Opponent:

Urderlack Robert

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Maastricht

Date:

2016-04-14

Opponent:

Honk Sik Kee

Rounds

3×3

Results

WKOTr1

Place

Paris

Date:

2016-05-14

Opponent:

Djokic Stevan

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Eindhoven

Date:

2016-05-15

Opponent:

Kenzhegaliyev Erzhan

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Eindhoven

Date:

2016-05-16

Opponent:

Van Der Pas

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Eindhoven

Date:

2016-11-26

Opponent:

Kajoshi Arjon

Rounds

.

Results

WWO

Place

Pristina

Date:

2017-02-25

Opponent:

Gashi Xhek

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2017-03-19

Opponent:

Thomas Pol

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Sart

Date:

2017-04-29

Opponent:

Aygun Birol

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Belgrade

Date:

2017-07-25

Opponent:

Boyko Vitali

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Usti Nad

Date:

2017-07-27

Opponent:

Glebiewski Bartozs

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Usti Nad

Date:

2017-09-21

Opponent:

Bosnjak Dzemal

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Sarajevo

Date:

2017-12-01

Opponent:

O’Neill

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Gent

Date:

2017-12-08

Opponent:

Diz Aaron

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Lisbonne

Date:

2018-03-04

Opponent:

Van Steenberghen Geoffrey

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2018-05-08

Opponent:

Berrouguet Rayane

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Murcia

Date:

2018-05-12

Opponent:

Tusunqiong Maimatti

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Murcia

Date:

2018-06-16

Opponent:

McCormick Mitchell

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2018-07-17

Opponent:

Donchak Maksim

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Odessa

Date:

2018-07-22

Opponent:

Kapular Miroslav

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Odessa

Date:

2018-09-29

Opponent:

Stosic Petar

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Buzau City

Date:

2018-11-04

Opponent:

Armes Lukas

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Hancoc

Date:

2018-12-01

Opponent:

Weston Lex

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Berchem

Date:

2019-01-04

Opponent:

Stosien Jonas

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Lindholm

Date:

2019-03-02

Opponent:

Idrissou Samad

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2019-03-03

Opponent:

Rachem Mohamed

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Gent

Date:

2019-04-05

Opponent:

Savkovic Stefan

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Albanie

Date:

2019-04-14

Opponent:

Muratocic

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Argenteuil

Date:

2019-05-15

Opponent:

Hernandez Garcia David

Rounds

3×3

Results

WP

Place

Castellon

Date:

2019-05-17

Opponent:

Hambli Walid

Rounds

3×3

Results

LP

Place

Castellon

Date:

2019-06-20

Opponent:

Harcsa Zoltan

Rounds

3×3

Results

LRSCr3

Place

Minsk