Ongenae Kevin

Professional boxer 

Boxer Profile

Licence number:

31926

League:

Professional boxer

First name:

Kevin

Last name:

Ongenae

Gender:

m

Birth Date (Y/M/D):

1986-06-18

Weight:

/

Age category:

Elite

Club / Manager:

Van Den Heede
Boxer Record

Total matches:

21 matches

Total wins:

11 wins

Total losses

7 losses

Total draws

3

Boxer Match Results 

Date

Opponent

Rounds

Results

Place

2005-10-22
Sedaghatnija Pajam
6x3
LABr1
Deinze
2006-02-04
Toumi Karim
6x3
Draw
Deinze
2006-04-23
Vandekerkhove Kobe
6x3
LKOTr5
Gent
2007-04-21
Dujardin Georges
4x3
LP
Tienen
2009-10-09
Mechtaoui Arezki
6x3
LP
Deinze
2014-02-28
Palcuns Aleksejs
8x3
WP
Gent
2014-06-20
Tabib Mohamed
6x3
WP
Gent
2014-08-30
Kishmiryan Hovhannes
6x3
WP
Gent
2014-10-03
Dimidstein Arnaud ( Promotion GMG
4x3
WP
Gent
2014-12-20
Sadihovs Zaurs
6x3
WP
Gent
2017-09-30
Audenaert Joffrey
4x3
WP
Erembodegem
2017-12-01
Torodyan Artur
6x3
WP
Gent
2018-02-10
Prezemyslaw Zysk
8x3
LKOr2
Nysa
2019-05-10
Vanderheyden Kevin
10x3
WP
Gent
2020-02-22
Ionescu Victor
6x3
LKOTr3
Gent

Boxer Match Results 

Date:

2005-10-22

Opponent:

Sedaghatnija Pajam

Rounds

6×3

Results

LABr1

Place

Deinze

Date:

2006-02-04

Opponent:

Toumi Karim

Rounds

6×3

Results

Draw

Place

Deinze

Date:

2006-04-23

Opponent:

Vandekerkhove Kobe

Rounds

6×3

Results

LKOTr5

Place

Gent

Date:

2007-04-21

Opponent:

Dujardin Georges

Rounds

4×3

Results

LP

Place

Tienen

Date:

2009-10-09

Opponent:

Mechtaoui Arezki

Rounds

6×3

Results

LP

Place

Deinze

Date:

2014-02-28

Opponent:

Palcuns Aleksejs

Rounds

8×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2014-06-20

Opponent:

Tabib Mohamed

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2014-08-30

Opponent:

Kishmiryan Hovhannes

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2014-10-03

Opponent:

Dimidstein Arnaud ( Promotion GMG

Rounds

4×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2014-12-20

Opponent:

Sadihovs Zaurs

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2017-09-30

Opponent:

Audenaert Joffrey

Rounds

4×3

Results

WP

Place

Erembodegem

Date:

2017-12-01

Opponent:

Torodyan Artur

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2018-02-10

Opponent:

Prezemyslaw Zysk

Rounds

8×3

Results

LKOr2

Place

Nysa

Date:

2019-05-10

Opponent:

Vanderheyden Kevin

Rounds

10×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2020-02-22

Opponent:

Ionescu Victor

Rounds

6×3

Results

LKOTr3

Place

Gent