Teffahi Islam

Professional boxer 

Boxer Profile

Licence number:

70533

League:

Professional boxer

First name:

Islam

Last name:

Teffahi

Gender:

m

Birth Date (Y/M/D):

1982-11-05

Weight:

/

Age category:

Elite

Club / Manager:

Compernol
Boxer Record

Total matches:

30 matches

Total wins:

21 wins

Total losses

7 losses

Total draws

2

Boxer Match Results 

Date

Opponent

Rounds

Results

Place

2008-04-20
Horvath Ambroz
4x3
Tec.Draw
Waregem
2008-06-07
Tita Cedric
6x3
WP
Geraardsbergen
2008-12-19
Prokopec Patrik
8x3
WKOTr3
Gent
2009-04-03
Fiaert Bjorn
6x3
WP
Deinze
2009-10-28
Ait Bassou Hassan
10x3
LKOr3
Amsterdam
2011-02-12
Bryla Jean Louis
6x3
WP
Cuesmes
2011-05-28
Cristea Robert
6x3
LTDr2
Gent
2011-11-01
Portuondo Luis
6x3
WABr3
Izegem
2011-12-25
Tubane Honoré
6x3
WKOTr1
Izegem
2012-04-27
Yengoyan Sachan
10x3
LKOTr2
Gent
2014-02-01
Habimana Jean-Pierre
6x3
WP
Ingelmunster
2014-06-21
Bogdan Galaev
6x3
WP
Geraardsbergen
2014-11-01
Vandekerkhove Kobe
8x3
WP
Izegem
2015-02-07
Nefzi Ayoub
8x3
WP
Ingelmunster
2015-04-03
Danyo Stephen
8x3
Draw
Gent
2015-11-01
Achergui Illias
6x3
WP
Izegem
2015-12-12
Moore Sheldon
12x3
WP
Thieu
2016-03-05
Meroudji Karim
12x3
WP
Essonne
2016-10-14
Ghuliam Hussain
6x3
WP
Gent
2019-03-30
Hagenimana James
6x3
WP
Waregem

Boxer Match Results 

Date:

2008-04-20

Opponent:

Horvath Ambroz

Rounds

4×3

Results

Tec.Draw

Place

Waregem

Date:

2008-06-07

Opponent:

Tita Cedric

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Geraardsbergen

Date:

2008-12-19

Opponent:

Prokopec Patrik

Rounds

8×3

Results

WKOTr3

Place

Gent

Date:

2009-04-03

Opponent:

Fiaert Bjorn

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Deinze

Date:

2009-10-28

Opponent:

Ait Bassou Hassan

Rounds

10×3

Results

LKOr3

Place

Amsterdam

Date:

2011-02-12

Opponent:

Bryla Jean Louis

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Cuesmes

Date:

2011-05-28

Opponent:

Cristea Robert

Rounds

6×3

Results

LTDr2

Place

Gent

Date:

2011-11-01

Opponent:

Portuondo Luis

Rounds

6×3

Results

WABr3

Place

Izegem

Date:

2011-12-25

Opponent:

Tubane Honoré

Rounds

6×3

Results

WKOTr1

Place

Izegem

Date:

2012-04-27

Opponent:

Yengoyan Sachan

Rounds

10×3

Results

LKOTr2

Place

Gent

Date:

2014-02-01

Opponent:

Habimana Jean-Pierre

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Ingelmunster

Date:

2014-06-21

Opponent:

Bogdan Galaev

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Geraardsbergen

Date:

2014-11-01

Opponent:

Vandekerkhove Kobe

Rounds

8×3

Results

WP

Place

Izegem

Date:

2015-02-07

Opponent:

Nefzi Ayoub

Rounds

8×3

Results

WP

Place

Ingelmunster

Date:

2015-04-03

Opponent:

Danyo Stephen

Rounds

8×3

Results

Draw

Place

Gent

Date:

2015-11-01

Opponent:

Achergui Illias

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Izegem

Date:

2015-12-12

Opponent:

Moore Sheldon

Rounds

12×3

Results

WP

Place

Thieu

Date:

2016-03-05

Opponent:

Meroudji Karim

Rounds

12×3

Results

WP

Place

Essonne

Date:

2016-10-14

Opponent:

Ghuliam Hussain

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Gent

Date:

2019-03-30

Opponent:

Hagenimana James

Rounds

6×3

Results

WP

Place

Waregem